Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Memphis, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Memphis, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Memphis, Tennessee with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2605,133
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0254,987
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0254,987
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3645,197
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4085,225
AzulArgentina 8,5725,327
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6419,720
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48510,865
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6229,708
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7329,776
AmberleyAustralia 14,0988,761
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5686,567
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8126,719
AimoresBrazil 7,9634,948
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5504,691
AltamiraBrazil 5,7973,602
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8163,614
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0545,005
ApodiBrazil 7,0854,403
AracajuBrazil 7,5554,695
AracuaiBrazil 7,6734,768
AragarcasBrazil 6,9264,304
AraxaBrazil 7,5854,713
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3564,571
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0581,900
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0241,879
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6242,873
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,1581,963
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3813,344
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6971,055
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,531951
AbecheChad 10,9376,797
AntofagastaChile 6,8244,241
AricaChile 6,2913,909
AltaiChina 10,8086,716
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0172,496
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9652,464
AraucaColombia 3,6822,288
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5421,580
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6811,666
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6401,640
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3416,426
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6146,596
AswanEgypt 11,1106,904
AsyutEgypt 10,7396,674
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,3881,484
AsmaraEritrea 12,2507,612
AssabEritrea 12,7077,896
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,7487,922
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1295,052
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1684,454
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,86311,722
AccraGhana 9,6355,987
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3385,802
AthensGreece 9,4065,845
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4285,859
AasiaatGreenland 4,3882,727
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7992,982
AputiteqGreenland 5,0943,165
AkureyriIceland 5,6823,531
AgraIndia 12,9848,068
AhmedabadIndia 13,2988,264
AkolaIndia 13,6678,493
AllahabadIndia 13,2328,222
AmritsarIndia 12,4347,726
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7669,176
AbadanIran 11,5307,165
ArakIran 11,2657,000
AlbengaItaly 7,9594,946
AlgheroItaly 8,1705,077
AmendolaItaly 8,6285,362
AnconaItaly 8,3475,187
ArezzoItaly 8,2465,124
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3155,789
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3705,822
AbashiriJapan 9,6556,000
AburatsuJapan 11,4367,107
AikawaJapan 10,4906,519
AjiroJapan 10,7036,651
AkitaJapan 10,2436,365
AkuneJapan 11,4567,119
AomoriJapan 10,1126,284
AsahikawaJapan 9,7776,076
AsosanJapan 11,3337,042
AmmanJordan 10,6706,631
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,2106,966
AinaziLatvia 8,0224,985
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,2369,468
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4679,611
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4729,614
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,2139,453
AtarMauritania 7,5614,699
AgalegaMauritius 15,6659,734
AcapulcoMexico 2,2531,400
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8746,757
AltaiMongolia 10,9376,796
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8836,763
AgadirMorocco 7,3314,556
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3324,556
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4468,355
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0018,079
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6507,861
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1298,159
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6597,867
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6597,866
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6491,646
AgadezNiger 9,6335,986
AsuncionParaguay 7,5234,675
ArequipaPeru 6,0363,751
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2028,204
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9044,912
AradRomania 8,6725,389
AjanRussia 8,8765,515
AldanRussia 9,0965,652
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,7046,030
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3405,804
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1835,707
AnadyrRussia 6,6374,124
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1375,056
ArmavirRussia 9,8476,119
AstrakhanRussia 10,0416,240
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1556,310
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8074,230
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5124,668
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6484,752
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5844,713
Abu HamedSudan 11,4987,145
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0937,515
AqiqSudan 11,9557,429
ArbaatSudan 11,7387,294
AromaSudan 12,0027,458
AtbaraSudan 11,6917,265
Abu KamalSyria 10,7596,686
AleppoSyria 10,3936,458
AranyaprathetThailand 14,4378,972
AtakpameTogo 9,6255,981
AdanaTurkey 10,2146,347
AfyonTurkey 9,7846,080
AnkaraTurkey 9,8296,108
AntalyaTurkey 9,9456,180
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,2626,998
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6744,147
AberporthUk 6,7204,176
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7424,190
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5335,924
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3585,815
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4257,721
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4157,715
ArtigasUruguay 8,0785,020
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14892
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,358844
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1001,927
Abilene, TxUsa 942585
Ada, MnUsa 1,451902
Adrian, MiUsa 932579
Aiken, ScUsa 742461
Akron, OhUsa 994618
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,446898
Albany, GaUsa 651405
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,6381,018
Albert Lea, MnUsa 999621
Albion, NeUsa 1,039646
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,511939
Aledo, IlUsa 667415
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,208750
Algona, IaUsa 949590
Alice, TxUsa 1,090677
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,420882
Alliance, NeUsa 1,356843
Alma, MiUsa 983611
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,240771
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,378857
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,064661
Amherst, MaUsa 1,6641,034
Amite, LaUsa 483300
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0623,146
Anderson, InUsa 654406
Anderson, ScUsa 637396
Angelica, NyUsa 1,297806
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 932579
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8652,402
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 753468
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,175730
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 678421
Ashland, WiUsa 1,331827
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,0861,918
Atchison, KsUsa 676420
Athens, GaUsa 624388
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 536333
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,449900
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3934,594
Auburn, NeUsa 763474
Augusta, GaUsa 762473
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2611,405
Aurora, IlUsa 792492
Austin, TxUsa 893555
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,9386,797
AndizanUzbekistan 11,3967,082
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5332,196
AdenYemen 12,8898,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -