Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Memphis, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Memphis, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Memphis, Tennessee with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9127,402
BustAfghanistan 12,1407,544
BatnaAlgeria 8,3165,168
BecharAlgeria 7,8824,898
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1645,073
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9654,950
BiskraAlgeria 8,3285,175
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8145,477
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1816,948
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3297,040
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3307,041
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4167,094
ByrdAntarctica 12,9258,031
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6905,400
BarilocheArgentina 8,6895,399
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4075,224
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8099,202
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0508,731
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31210,136
BrestBelarus 8,3895,213
BrusselsBelgium 7,3454,565
Belize CityBelize 1,9551,215
BeninBenin 9,8186,101
BohiconBenin 9,7386,051
BermudaBermuda 2,3541,463
BageBrazil 8,2805,146
BambuiBrazil 7,6834,774
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9354,931
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0974,410
BarcelosBrazil 4,8963,043
BarraBrazil 7,1114,419
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4954,036
BarreirasBrazil 7,0694,393
BelémBrazil 5,9233,681
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8104,853
BelterraBrazil 5,5573,453
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8774,273
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2115,103
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2754,521
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1854,465
BrevesBrazil 5,7923,599
BurgasBulgaria 9,3095,785
BurundiBurundi 12,8637,993
BatouriCameroon 11,0176,846
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1501,336
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0111,871
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2782,037
Banff, AbCanada 2,7181,689
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,584985
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3152,060
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5051,557
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8351,140
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9931,860
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6111,001
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7562,334
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8391,143
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9831,232
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9782,472
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5012,176
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5402,200
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5012,176
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9302,442
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3897,077
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3527,054
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1885,710
BeijingChina 11,2536,993
BarranquillaColombia 3,0971,924
Benito SalasColombia 3,8772,409
BogotáColombia 3,7482,329
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1955,093
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0837,509
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9067,398
BaniDominican Republic 2,6921,673
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6441,643
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7031,680
BahariyaEgypt 10,4906,519
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5856,578
BiarritzFrance 7,3094,542
BordeauxFrance 7,3034,538
BrestFrance 6,8794,275
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6665,385
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6655,384
BitamGabon 10,9156,783
BanjulGambia 7,6564,757
BerlinGermany 7,7934,843
BrockenGermany 7,6754,769
BokeGuinea 7,9694,952
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8434,873
BudapestHungary 8,4415,246
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4575,255
BangaloreIndia 14,5189,021
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1278,779
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8508,607
BikanerIndia 12,7887,947
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3409,532
BabolsarIran 11,1506,929
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2417,607
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9316,792
Bandar LengehIran 12,2337,602
BirjandIran 11,8097,338
BushehrIran 11,7967,330
BaghdadIraq 11,0506,867
BasraIraq 11,4867,138
BelmulletIreland 6,3043,917
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4754,023
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7255,422
BergamoItaly 7,9704,953
BolognaItaly 8,1445,061
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0294,990
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7695,449
BrindisiItaly 8,8375,491
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2435,743
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0555,627
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7806,699
BeirutLebanon 10,4876,517
BenghaziLibya 9,5955,962
BirzaiLithuania 8,1585,069
BitolaMacedonia 9,0345,614
BlantyreMalawi 14,1638,801
BvumbweMalawi 14,1868,815
BintuluMalaysia 15,1309,402
BamakoMali 8,4835,271
Bko-SMali 8,4955,279
BougounMali 8,6055,347
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4284,616
BaitagMongolia 10,9896,828
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5876,579
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5446,552
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6336,608
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7566,684
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9256,789
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5456,553
BulganMongolia 10,5956,584
BhamawMyanmar 13,3768,312
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4258,342
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7867,945
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,6391,640
BilmaNiger 9,9406,177
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5985,964
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8064,229
BergenNorway 6,9494,318
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9504,319
BjornoyaNorway 6,8014,226
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0254,365
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0294,368
BadinPakistan 13,0168,088
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5777,816
BalakotPakistan 12,1037,521
BarkhanPakistan 12,4897,761
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0891,920
BascoPhilippines 12,9828,067
BialystokPoland 8,2935,153
BejaPortugal 7,0914,406
BragancaPortugal 7,0034,352
BistritaRomania 8,7905,462
BucharestRomania 9,0745,639
BajkitRussia 9,2455,745
BarabinskRussia 9,9016,153
BarnaulRussia 10,1566,311
BerezovoRussia 8,7925,463
BiserRussia 9,2165,727
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8386,113
BogdarinRussia 9,8116,097
BogucanyRussia 9,6035,967
BomnakRussia 9,3655,820
BorRussia 9,2705,761
BorzjaRussia 10,1636,316
BratskRussia 9,7996,089
BelgradeSerbia 8,7155,415
BoSierra Leone 8,4325,240
BontheSierra Leone 8,3925,215
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2855,149
BerberaSomalia 13,0938,136
BusanSouth Korea 11,2256,976
BadajozSpain 7,1314,432
BarcelonaSpain 7,6834,775
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2104,480
BabanusaSudan 11,6957,267
BaselSwitzerland 7,7244,800
BernSwitzerland 7,7544,818
BangkokThailand 14,4788,997
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4568,983
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1238,776
BizerteTunisia 8,4855,273
BalikesirTurkey 9,5555,938
BursaTurkey 9,5825,955
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4427,110
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4634,016
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5264,055
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5254,055
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8874,280
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9524,320
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0604,387
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6291,634
Ballinger, TxUsa 994617
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,267787
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5213,431
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5213,431
Batesville, MsUsa 11773
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 523325
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,033642
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 851529
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8191,131
Beeville, TxUsa 1,040646
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 792492
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8641,780
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7003,542
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,8311,138
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2323,251
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9033,047
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,037644
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9641,221
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,452902
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 341212
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5491,584
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,583984
Blacksburg, VaUsa 894555
Blackville, ScUsa 824512
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0831,916
Blakely, GaUsa 648403
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6111,001
Boerne, TxUsa 1,006625
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,4331,512
Booneville, MsUsa 13886
Boonton, NjUsa 1,511939
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8301,137
Bowler, WiUsa 1,110690
Bowling Green, KyUsa 420261
Bowling Green, MoUsa 448278
Brenham, TxUsa 808502
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6211,008
Brinkley, ArUsa 11069
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 703437
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,378856
Brodhead, WiUsa 843524
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,097681
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 339211
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,239770
Brunswick, MoUsa 514319
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1271,322
Buckhannon, WvUsa 971603
Bucyrus, OhUsa 888552
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,310814
Bunkie, LaUsa 499310
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 838521
Burlington, IowaUsa 645401
Burlington, VtUsa 1,7751,103
Burns, OregonUsa 2,6561,651
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5387,170
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7772,347
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4802,163
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8338,596
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8408,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -