Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Memphis, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Memphis, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Memphis, Tennessee with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9667,436
ChlefAlgeria 7,9064,913
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3075,162
CeresArgentina 7,7954,844
ChamicalArgentina 7,6864,776
ChepesArgentina 7,7764,832
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2685,759
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1005,033
CórdobaArgentina 7,8574,882
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8664,888
CorrientesArgentina 7,6864,776
CairnsAustralia 14,1688,804
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7209,147
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47910,862
CedunaAustralia 15,9879,934
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6239,087
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8589,233
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8779,245
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2238,838
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1828,813
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,23010,085
ChittagongBangladesh 13,6308,470
CharnocksBarbados 3,9182,434
CotonouBenin 9,8186,101
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0765,019
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1975,094
CabroboBrazil 7,1894,467
CaceresBrazil 6,6274,118
CaetiteBrazil 7,3984,597
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3594,573
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2134,482
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6754,769
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9504,940
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9884,342
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7944,844
CaparaoBrazil 7,9974,969
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3424,562
CaratingaBrazil 7,9164,919
CaravelasBrazil 7,9434,936
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3164,546
CarolinaBrazil 6,4864,031
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8744,893
CataguasesBrazil 8,0174,982
CatalaoBrazil 7,3974,597
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6004,723
CaxiasBrazil 6,5894,094
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2185,107
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2774,522
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9964,969
ChapecoBrazil 7,9514,941
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3293,933
CipoBrazil 7,4564,633
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4364,000
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7654,825
CordeiroBrazil 8,0945,029
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1974,473
CorumbaBrazil 6,9284,305
CoximBrazil 7,0204,362
CrateusBrazil 6,8214,239
CuiabaBrazil 6,6664,142
CuritibaBrazil 7,9744,955
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6231,630
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9012,424
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2892,044
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9702,467
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9882,478
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2382,012
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4232,749
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5302,194
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7352,321
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2922,046
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7491,708
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0491,273
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4231,506
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5681,596
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5701,597
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3122,058
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4341,513
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1451,954
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2551,401
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8811,790
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6501,647
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2712,654
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1452,575
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6641,655
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6601,032
Comox, BcCanada 3,2562,023
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6422,263
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2722,033
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5441,581
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6451,643
ChicoChile 9,2605,754
ChillanChile 8,1805,083
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1775,081
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,2464,503
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1275,671
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0264,987
ChangchunChina 10,5406,550
ChangduChina 12,6167,840
ChangshaChina 12,5797,817
ChengduChina 12,5597,804
ChongqingChina 12,6317,849
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5032,177
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3275,174
CamagueyCuba 1,9211,194
CasablancaCuba 1,515941
ChebCzech Republic 7,8814,897
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5644,701
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6141,625
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6141,624
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6411,641
CanarEcuador 4,3372,695
CairoEgypt 10,5246,540
CaenFrance 7,1134,420
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3704,580
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1173,180
CocobeachGabon 10,8166,721
CologneGermany 7,5004,660
ChiosGreece 9,5385,927
CorfuGreece 9,0395,617
ConakryGuinea 8,1635,073
CatacamasHonduras 2,2771,415
CholutecaHonduras 2,4341,512
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5739,056
CherrapunjiIndia 13,3088,269
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,3088,269
ChahbaharIran 12,6277,847
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3843,967
ClonesIreland 6,4804,027
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4033,979
CorkIreland 6,4754,024
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4774,025
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3095,163
CameriItaly 7,9094,915
CampobassoItaly 8,5555,316
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3145,166
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3505,189
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2365,118
Cape MeleItaly 7,9674,951
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6985,405
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8515,500
CerviaItaly 8,2285,113
CiampinoItaly 8,3985,219
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1245,048
Cisa PassItaly 8,0565,006
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3335,178
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0765,018
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9085,536
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8905,524
ChibaJapan 10,5986,586
ChichibuJapan 10,6236,601
ChichijimaJapan 11,1956,956
ChoshiJapan 10,5436,552
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4866,516
ChilekaMalawi 14,1638,801
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9408,662
ChitipaMalawi 13,6378,474
ChihuahuaMexico 1,6741,040
ComitanMexico 2,1011,306
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0067,461
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4556,497
ChoirMongolia 10,7716,693
CasablancaMorocco 7,3264,553
ChindeMozambique 14,4678,990
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5379,033
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3718,309
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1378,164
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0268,095
CondegaNicaragua 2,4381,515
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0919,378
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4957,143
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0196,847
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1686,940
ChhorPakistan 12,9528,049
ChitralPakistan 11,9107,401
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6984,784
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3544,570
CajamarcaPeru 4,8443,010
ChachapoyasPeru 4,7602,958
ChiclayoPeru 4,7732,966
ChimbotePeru 5,0593,144
CuzcoPeru 5,7283,560
CzestochowaPoland 8,2275,112
CoimbraPortugal 6,9484,317
CalafatRomania 8,9245,545
CeahlauRomania 8,8805,518
ClujRomania 8,7625,445
ConstantaRomania 9,2465,746
CraiovaRomania 8,9575,566
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4394,623
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4215,233
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3314,555
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3913,971
Cape UelenRussia 6,0373,751
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6385,989
CaraRussia 9,4505,873
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9705,574
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9654,328
ChitaRussia 10,0716,258
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,0616,252
CokurdahRussia 7,4054,601
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2845,769
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6238,465
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6826,638
CaceresSpain 7,1414,438
CadizSpain 7,2884,529
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3524,569
CordobaSpain 7,3374,560
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2319,465
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,2198,836
ChanthaburiThailand 14,5649,050
Chiang MaiThailand 13,9568,672
Chiang RaiThailand 13,8108,582
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5109,016
ChumphonThailand 14,8599,233
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4215,855
CorumTurkey 9,8996,151
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3377,045
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5757,193
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8244,241
CernovcyUkraine 8,7795,455
ChernigovUkraine 8,8245,484
CarrascoUruguay 8,5355,304
ColoniaUruguay 8,4235,234
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1511,958
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 229143
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,317818
Camden, ScUsa 832517
Canton, NyUsa 1,6851,047
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,070665
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,313816
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2531,400
Carlinville, IlUsa 470292
Casper, WyUsa 1,6661,035
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0411,890
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,215755
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,001622
Charles City, IaUsa 921572
Charleston (city), ScUsa 960597
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 950590
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 834518
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 824512
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,086675
Chaska, MnUsa 1,125699
Chattanooga, TnUsa 437272
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8161,128
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,7981,117
Cheraw, ScUsa 923574
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,151715
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,460908
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 774481
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 792492
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8591,777
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 963598
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,513940
Cincinnati, KyUsa 649404
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 666414
Circleville, OhUsa 803499
Clarinda, IaUsa 793493
Clark, SdUsa 1,298806
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14892
Clarksville, TnUsa 346215
Clayton, NmUsa 1,196743
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,002623
Clinton, IaUsa 773480
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8253,620
Coldwater, MiUsa 886551
College Park, MdUsa 1,238769
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,372852
Columbia, MoUsa 463288
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 823511
Columbus, GaUsa 592368
Columbus, InUsa 565351
Columbus, KsUsa 499310
Columbus, OhioUsa 834518
Conception, MoUsa 705438
Concordia, KansasUsa 841523
Conway, ArUsa 182113
Conway, ScUsa 1,014630
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,565972
Corning, ArUsa 13986
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,7601,094
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,077669
Corsicana, TxUsa 683425
Cortland, NyUsa 1,456905
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0071,868
Covington, LaUsa 450280
Covington, TnUsa 10666
Crete, NeUsa 901560
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,8821,169
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,8166,721
CimbajUzbekistan 10,8166,721
CaracasVenezuela 3,5952,234
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0252,501
CoroVenezuela 3,3342,072
ChipataZambia 13,8198,587
ChomaZambia 13,5138,397
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2078,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -