Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Memphis, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Memphis, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Memphis, Tennessee with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2845,769
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1425,060
DavisAntarctica 16,21210,074
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2409,470
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2029,447
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,36910,793
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6639,111
DhakaBangladesh 13,4918,384
D’UccleBelgium 7,3454,565
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6874,776
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5384,063
DouradosBrazil 7,3724,581
DoualaCameroon 10,6336,607
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1061,930
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9581,217
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2452,017
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9082,429
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0811,915
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9162,434
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1051,308
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6591,031
DuianChina 12,0377,480
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7125,413
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8657,994
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4861,545
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6001,616
DabaaEgypt 10,2506,370
DakhlaEgypt 10,7146,658
DijonFrance 7,5754,707
DresdenGermany 7,8994,909
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7553,576
DebrecenHungary 8,5975,342
DalatangiIceland 5,8913,661
DaltonganjIndia 13,4148,335
DarbhangaIndia 13,1948,199
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,0448,106
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,0428,104
DumkaIndia 13,4138,335
DwarkaIndia 13,2608,240
DezfulIran 11,3647,061
DublinIreland 6,5664,080
DecimomannuItaly 8,2965,155
DobbiacoItaly 8,0705,015
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1575,690
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6286,604
DagorettiKenya 13,3658,305
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2665,137
DedzaMalawi 14,0178,711
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,1506,929
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3056,404
DaweiMyanmar 14,4828,999
De BiltNetherlands 7,3324,556
De KooyNetherlands 7,2674,516
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2634,513
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7217,905
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1728,185
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4138,335
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1294,430
DalbandinPakistan 12,4167,715
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3177,654
DirPakistan 11,9807,444
DroshPakistan 11,9397,419
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4898,382
DohaQatar 12,1847,571
DorohoiRomania 8,8355,490
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9224,923
DudinkaRussia 8,3975,218
DzardzanRussia 8,1405,058
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0137,465
DakarSenegal 7,4964,658
DaruSierra Leone 8,5145,290
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5299,028
DamazinSudan 12,1867,572
DongolaSudan 11,3157,031
DamascusSyria 10,5846,577
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5846,577
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6386,610
DusanbeTajikistan 11,5407,171
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,9688,680
DjerbaTunisia 8,7895,462
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4186,474
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5664,080
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6504,133
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2385,741
DonetskUkraine 9,4205,853
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3817,694
Dahlonega, GaUsa 552343
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,035643
Dallas, TexasUsa 677421
Danville, IlUsa 578359
Darlington, ScUsa 927576
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7131,686
David City, NeUsa 929577
Dayton, OhUsa 746463
Dayton, WaUsa 2,6511,648
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 585363
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,4221,505
Decatur, IlUsa 557346
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,204748
Delaware, OhUsa 827514
Delphine, InUsa 712442
Denton, MdUsa 1,317818
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,412877
Des Moines, IowaUsa 788490
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0831,294
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,397868
Detroit, MichiganUsa 986613
Dickson, TnUsa 262163
Dillon, MtUsa 2,2381,391
Dixon, IlUsa 773480
Dodge City, KsUsa 941585
Dover, DeUsa 1,317818
Dover, TnUsa 210130
Dublin, TxUsa 815507
Dubuque, IaUsa 820509
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,323822
Duquoin, IlUsa 340211
Durham, NhUsa 1,8581,155
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1354,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -