Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Memphis, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Memphis, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Memphis, Tennessee with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,7427,297
FarahAfghanistan 11,9767,442
FormosaArgentina 7,5864,714
ForrestAustralia 16,44910,221
FrancistownBotswana 13,7968,573
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3914,593
FloraniaBrazil 7,2004,474
FlorestaBrazil 7,2554,508
FlorianoBrazil 6,7674,205
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2125,103
FormosaBrazil 7,2034,476
FortalezaBrazil 6,8774,273
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7004,785
FrancaBrazil 7,6414,748
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3761,476
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0581,900
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8841,792
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5552,209
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5201,566
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6872,291
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1951,986
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3052,054
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2252,004
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,3021,431
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,3091,435
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5102,181
FayaChad 10,5066,529
FamagustaCyprus 10,2856,391
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3514,568
FarafraEgypt 10,5246,539
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,3457,050
FichtelbergGermany 7,8944,905
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6504,754
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0555,627
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1002,548
FaranahGuinea 8,3955,217
FalconaraItaly 8,3375,181
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1815,084
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6225,358
FonniItaly 8,2705,139
FrontoneItaly 8,3015,158
FrosinoneItaly 8,4585,256
FukauraJapan 10,1716,321
FukueJapan 11,4627,123
FukuiJapan 10,7736,695
FukuokaJapan 11,3037,024
FukushimaJapan 10,3926,458
FukuyamaJapan 11,0766,882
FushikiJapan 10,6636,626
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,2126,967
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,5889,687
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,7599,793
FunchalMadeira 6,5974,100
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6752,284
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5284,678
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0264,366
FaroPortugal 7,1314,431
FerganaRussia 11,4227,098
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2605,133
FalunSweden 7,4404,623
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1014,413
FeodosijaUkraine 9,5535,936
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0233,122
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 848527
Fairfield, IaUsa 684425
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,052654
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,435892
Farmington, MeUsa 2,0221,257
Farmington, MnUsa 1,135706
Farmington, MoUsa 328204
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,353841
Fayette, IaUsa 901560
Fayetteville, ArUsa 377234
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,001622
Federal Point, FlUsa 936582
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 934580
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,0241,258
Findlay, OhUsa 868539
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9651,221
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,032641
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 979609
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,458906
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 949590
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,344835
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,216756
Fort Scott, KsUsa 554344
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 398247
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 784487
Fort Worth, TxUsa 691429
Framingham, MaUsa 1,7971,116
Frankfort, KyUsa 554344
Franklin, LaUsa 592368
Franklin, PaUsa 1,097681
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,206749
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6721,661
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,391864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -