Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Memphis, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Memphis, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Memphis, Tennessee with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7897,326
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5505,313
HuamboAngola 12,2447,609
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8649,858
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0649,361
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0809,371
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5309,029
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3763,341
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4002,734
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4811,542
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,4931,549
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,251777
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0761,911
Harrow, OnCanada 991616
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4032,115
Hope, BcCanada 3,0111,871
HaikouChina 13,5318,408
HailarChina 10,1936,334
HamiChina 11,3497,053
HetanChina 11,9227,408
HavanaCuba 1,531951
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7311,697
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7841,730
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5591,590
HelwanEgypt 10,5406,549
HurguadaEgypt 10,9176,784
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2793,902
HelsinkiFinland 7,8754,894
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8804,897
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9854,962
HamburgGermany 7,5374,684
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5364,683
HannoverGermany 7,5824,712
HelgolandGermany 7,3864,590
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9304,928
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7026,029
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2392,634
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5334,060
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7054,166
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8243,619
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0528,732
HaifaIsrael 10,5396,549
HaboroJapan 9,7606,065
HachijojimaJapan 10,8316,731
HachinoheJapan 10,0976,274
HagiJapan 11,1746,944
HakodateJapan 10,0276,231
HamadaJapan 11,0956,895
HamamatsuJapan 10,8076,716
HikoneJapan 10,8426,737
HimejiJapan 10,9666,814
HiradoJapan 11,3647,062
HirooJapan 9,8506,121
HiroshimaJapan 11,1216,911
HitaJapan 11,2997,022
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4117,091
HunLibya 9,4765,889
HomboriMali 8,8875,522
HomalinMyanmar 13,3338,285
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,1998,823
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0768,126
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2068,207
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5438,416
HororataNew Zealand 13,1878,195
HyderabadPakistan 12,9218,030
HuanucoPeru 5,2013,232
HelPoland 7,9644,949
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7006,028
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1655,695
HatangaRussia 8,0745,018
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3725,202
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5186,536
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4087,089
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3695,201
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4277,722
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0956,894
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6656,627
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,3449,535
HalaibSudan 11,5217,159
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0027,458
HudeibaSudan 11,6997,270
HaparandaSweden 7,4774,646
HarnosandSweden 7,4274,615
HamaSyria 10,4566,497
HassakahSyria 10,5696,568
Hua HinThailand 14,6169,083
HakkariTurkey 10,6386,610
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9244,302
HersonUkraine 9,2745,763
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7595,443
Hallettsville, TxUsa 902561
Hanover, NhUsa 1,8311,138
Harrisburg, IlUsa 340211
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,291802
Hart, MiUsa 1,052654
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6861,048
Hartington, NeUsa 1,050653
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 678421
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,426886
Hays, KsUsa 911566
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9361,825
Hebron, NeUsa 894556
Helena, MtUsa 2,2411,392
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,360845
Henderson, NcUsa 1,090678
Hendersonville, NcUsa 728453
Hermit, CoUsa 1,552964
Hernando, MsUsa 2516
Highland Home, AlUsa 502312
Highmore, SdUsa 1,344835
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,430889
Hillsboro, IlUsa 448278
Hillsdale, MiUsa 886551
Holly, CoUsa 1,120696
Homer, AkUsa 5,1303,188
Hoopeston, IlUsa 636395
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 303188
Horton, KsUsa 708440
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,426886
Hot Springs, VaUsa 951591
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,131703
Houma, LaUsa 610379
Houston, TexasUsa 756470
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 759472
Huntsville, AlUsa 298185
Huron, SdUsa 1,252778
HanoiVietnam 13,5588,425
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,6229,086
HarareZimbabwe 13,9458,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -