Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Memphis, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Memphis, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Memphis, Tennessee with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9807,445
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1977,579
KhostAfghanistan 12,1287,536
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7487,300
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1646,938
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05410,597
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2095,101
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4856,515
KandiBenin 9,5635,942
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9961,862
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7131,064
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7111,063
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8941,798
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6771,042
Kingston, OnCanada 1,532952
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8763,030
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9742,469
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0191,876
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7901,112
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6157,218
KashiChina 11,6057,212
KunmingChina 13,2048,205
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6917,265
KhargaEgypt 10,8306,730
KosseirEgypt 11,0366,858
KajaaniFinland 7,7134,793
KuopioFinland 7,8114,854
KuusamoFinland 7,6484,753
KarlsruheGermany 7,6964,782
KasselGermany 7,6334,743
KonstanzGermany 7,8214,860
KumasiGhana 9,4345,863
KalamataGreece 9,3615,817
KerkiraGreece 9,0395,617
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4865,895
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3432,699
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5523,450
KankanGuinea 8,5055,285
KindiaGuinea 8,2015,096
KissidougouGuinea 8,4945,278
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5934,097
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1468,169
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1478,170
KeszthelyHungary 8,3845,210
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6873,534
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,6108,457
KotaIndia 13,1578,176
KozhikodeIndia 14,6539,106
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6359,716
KermanIran 11,9737,440
KermanshahIran 11,1056,901
Khoram AbadIran 11,2496,990
KilkennyIreland 6,5284,057
KingstonJamaica 2,3081,434
KagoshimaJapan 11,4837,136
KanazawaJapan 10,7046,651
KaruizawaJapan 10,6216,600
KatsuuraJapan 10,6256,603
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6836,638
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6676,007
KobeJapan 10,9496,804
KochiJapan 11,1406,923
KofuJapan 10,6806,637
KumagayaJapan 10,5926,582
KumamotoJapan 11,3587,058
KumejimaJapan 12,1697,562
KureJapan 11,1326,917
KushiroJapan 9,7356,049
KutchanJapan 9,9346,173
KyotoJapan 10,8926,769
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6666,628
KitaleKenya 13,0498,109
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6207,221
KufraLibya 10,3886,456
KaunasLithuania 8,2035,098
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0084,976
KybartaiLithuania 8,1685,075
KarongaMalawi 13,7088,519
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,2559,479
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7049,137
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6039,696
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,3209,520
KuantanMalaysia 15,4829,621
KuchingMalaysia 15,4359,591
KayesMali 8,0645,011
KeniebaMali 8,1785,082
KidalMali 8,9635,569
KitaMali 8,3255,173
KoutiaMali 8,7295,424
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5486,555
KisinevMoldova 9,0505,624
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3926,457
KhatgalMongolia 10,4586,499
KhovdMongolia 10,7776,697
KhujirtMongolia 10,8146,720
KhutagMongolia 10,5436,552
KenitraMorocco 7,3774,584
KalewaMyanmar 13,5228,403
KathaMyanmar 13,3978,325
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9299,277
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,9478,667
KengtungMyanmar 13,6688,493
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2008,203
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2298,220
KathmanduNepal 13,0218,091
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6947,888
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5967,827
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8347,975
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7307,911
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5707,811
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7027,893
KanoNigeria 10,0016,215
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9816,824
KarasjokNorway 7,2874,528
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8624,264
KristiansandNorway 7,1904,468
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9464,316
KhasabOman 12,3337,664
KarachiPakistan 12,9328,036
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9278,033
KhanpurPakistan 12,6487,859
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6057,833
KororPalau 13,3878,319
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3835,209
KlodzkoPoland 8,1095,039
KoszalinPoland 7,8484,877
KrakowPoland 8,3165,167
KalakanRussia 9,6696,009
KaliningradRussia 8,0475,001
KamenskoeRussia 7,2514,506
KandalaksaRussia 7,6664,764
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8614,885
KazanRussia 9,2045,720
KemRussia 7,9114,916
KerchRussia 9,5765,951
KhabarovskRussia 9,7046,030
KirenskRussia 9,5575,939
KirovRussia 8,9455,559
KljuciRussia 7,8734,892
KolpasevRussia 9,6125,973
KorfRussia 7,3784,585
KostromaRussia 8,7245,421
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2154,484
KotlasRussia 8,6155,354
KrasnodarRussia 9,7466,056
KrasnojarskRussia 9,9066,156
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3765,826
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8876,144
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0094,355
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4795,890
KurganRussia 9,6826,017
KurskRussia 9,0355,614
KyraRussia 10,3606,438
KigaliRwanda 12,8427,980
KoldaSenegal 7,8374,870
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3505,189
KosiceSlovakia 8,4935,278
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9318,657
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6906,643
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1819,433
KadugliSudan 11,8747,379
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4667,125
KassalaSudan 12,0507,488
KhartoumSudan 11,7487,300
KostiSudan 11,9457,423
KalmarSweden 7,7114,791
KaresuandoSweden 7,2534,507
KarlstadSweden 7,3964,596
KristianstadSweden 7,6314,742
KamishliSyria 10,5476,554
KanchanaburiThailand 14,4678,990
Khlong YaiThailand 14,6349,094
Khon KaenThailand 14,1308,781
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5349,032
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3098,892
KairouanTunisia 8,6065,348
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2586,375
KarsTurkey 10,3366,423
KastamonuTurkey 9,7666,069
KayseriTurkey 10,0806,264
KonyaTurkey 9,9696,195
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8596,748
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6857,261
KinlossUk 6,5804,089
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1825,706
KievUkraine 8,8735,514
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4115,848
KirovogradUkraine 9,1055,658
KlepininoUkraine 9,4405,866
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1985,716
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5065,286
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1965,714
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 891554
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4791,540
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 631392
Keene, NhUsa 1,7831,108
Kenton, OhUsa 845525
Kenton, OkUsa 1,188738
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,411877
Kimball, NeUsa 1,391864
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4223,369
Kingfisher, OkUsa 731455
Kinston, NcUsa 1,092679
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,8551,774
Knoxville, TnUsa 552343
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1793,218
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7133,550
KabompoZambia 13,0628,117
KabweZambia 13,5008,389
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5008,389
KafirondaZambia 13,3578,300
KaomaZambia 13,1888,195
KasamaZambia 13,4808,376
KasempaZambia 13,2088,207
KawambwaZambia 13,2698,246
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7458,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -