Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Memphis, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Memphis, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Memphis, Tennessee with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5794,710
LuandaAngola 11,7737,316
LuenaAngola 12,5627,806
La PlataArgentina 8,4695,263
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8564,261
La RiojaArgentina 7,5664,701
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1765,081
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6495,996
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3314,556
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0639,360
LavertonAustralia 15,1799,432
LearmonthAustralia 17,27710,736
LongreachAustralia 14,6599,109
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6599,109
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7158,522
Low HeadAustralia 15,0869,375
LinzAustria 8,1025,034
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6254,117
LerwickUk 6,6244,116
La PazBolivia 6,1793,840
LavrasBrazil 7,8544,881
LencoisBrazil 7,3634,575
LinharesBrazil 8,0244,986
LondrinaBrazil 7,6784,771
LomBulgaria 8,9555,565
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5231,568
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,500932
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9922,480
Langara, BcCanada 3,9322,443
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9181,192
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4631,531
London, OnCanada 1,170727
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8752,408
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5651,594
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0501,896
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9564,322
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,4884,653
LanzhouChina 11,9747,441
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,8187,965
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9182,435
LimonCosta Rica 2,8781,788
LarnacaCyprus 10,2856,391
LimassolCyprus 10,2646,378
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2428,229
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6177,840
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3024,538
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7771,726
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6041,618
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7261,694
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5171,564
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0482,515
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4902,790
LuxorEgypt 10,9666,815
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,3541,463
Laucala BayFiji 11,2907,016
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9644,949
Le MansFrance 7,2154,484
LilleFrance 7,2784,523
LyonFrance 7,6484,752
LambarnGabon 10,9846,825
LastourvilleGabon 11,2166,970
LibrevilleGabon 10,8346,733
LeipzigGermany 7,8034,849
LindenbergGermany 7,8554,881
LamiaGreece 9,2575,753
LarissaGreece 9,2035,719
LemnosGreece 9,3565,814
LimnosGreece 9,3645,819
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5152,185
LabeGuinea 8,1755,080
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7984,224
La CeibaHonduras 2,1711,349
La MesaHonduras 2,1891,360
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2137,589
LudhianaIndia 12,5397,792
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8035,471
LatinaItaly 8,4375,243
LatronicoItaly 8,7445,434
LecceItaly 8,8785,517
LodwarKenya 12,9468,045
Luang PrabangLaos 13,7748,559
LiepajaLatvia 7,9554,944
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0745,017
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5244,676
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9575,566
LabuanMalaysia 14,8089,202
LuqaMalta 8,9175,541
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6822,288
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,2901,423
LashioMyanmar 13,5168,399
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8057,957
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8607,992
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8607,992
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8607,992
LagosNigeria 9,8896,145
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0284,367
LillehammerNorway 7,1714,456
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4317,725
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2174,485
LimaPeru 5,4073,360
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5848,441
LisbonPortugal 6,9574,323
LeninbadRussia 11,3927,079
LevsiRussia 9,2525,750
LungiSierra Leone 8,2605,133
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2585,132
LanzaroteSpain 7,0594,387
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,3014,537
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8844,899
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9024,910
LatakiaSyria 10,3626,439
LampangThailand 14,0018,700
LoeiThailand 14,0478,729
Lop BuriThailand 14,3608,923
LomeTogo 9,7286,045
LeemingUk 6,8244,241
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6254,117
London, EnglandUk 7,0194,362
London-GatwickUk 7,0384,374
LynehamUk 6,9114,294
L’VovUkraine 8,5665,323
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0565,627
LozovajaUkraine 9,2795,766
LubnyUkraine 9,0285,610
LuckUkraine 8,5875,336
LuganskUkraine 9,4485,871
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 986613
La Harpe, IlUsa 667415
Lafayette, LaUsa 570354
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 625388
Lake City, FlUsa 863537
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,7081,061
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9771,229
Lamar, MoUsa 485301
Lampasas, TxUsa 882548
Lancaster, WiUsa 869540
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,8301,137
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6841,046
Laramie, WyUsa 1,534953
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,227762
Larned, KsUsa 868539
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,206749
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2731,412
Laurel, MdUsa 1,233767
Lawrence, KsUsa 624388
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,8581,155
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,024636
Lebanon, MoUsa 424263
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 565351
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,370851
Leitchfield, KyUsa 428266
Lenoir, NcUsa 731455
Lewisburg, TnUsa 273170
Lewisburg, WvUsa 907564
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,5841,606
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,9761,228
Lexington, MoUsa 565351
Lexington, VaUsa 992616
Libby, MtUsa 2,5681,596
Lincoln, NeUsa 875544
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,151715
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,391864
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 207128
Llano, TxUsa 952591
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,315817
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5771,601
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5801,604
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5971,614
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,524947
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,090678
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 516321
Louisville, MsUsa 246153
Loup City, NeUsa 1,045649
Lowville, NyUsa 1,576980
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,095681
Luling, TxUsa 933580
Lusk, WyUsa 1,513940
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,001622
LivingstoneZambia 13,4558,361
LundaziZambia 13,7968,573
LusakaZambia 13,5588,425
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5508,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -