Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Memphis, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Memphis, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Memphis, Tennessee with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,7007,271
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6967,268
MilianaAlgeria 7,9714,953
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0627,495
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1178,772
Malarg EArgentina 8,1265,049
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7585,442
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7775,454
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0745,017
MendozaArgentina 7,8694,890
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,8664,888
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0144,980
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0898,755
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4198,960
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73810,401
MeekatharraAustralia 17,14510,654
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1679,425
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1599,420
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3059,511
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5179,642
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9519,291
MuharraqBahrain 12,0397,481
MinskBelarus 8,4595,257
MogilevBelarus 8,5765,329
MaunBotswana 13,3588,301
MacapaBrazil 5,6083,485
MacauBrazil 7,1384,436
MaceioBrazil 7,5624,699
MachadoBrazil 7,8354,869
ManausBrazil 5,2733,277
MarabaBrazil 6,1983,851
MaringaBrazil 7,6394,747
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5623,456
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4754,645
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3444,564
MonteiroBrazil 7,3164,546
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5374,684
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9954,347
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2644,514
MamfeCameroon 10,4816,513
MarouaCameroon 10,6076,592
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,7072,304
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,7151,066
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,2881,422
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4312,753
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,5942,233
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3621,468
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,1801,976
Moncton, NbCanada 2,4501,523
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3361,452
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,8191,131
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,7951,115
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1131,313
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9561,216
Morden, MbCanada 1,7041,059
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,428887
MoundouChad 10,8936,769
MatecanaColombia 3,6682,279
MoroniComoros 14,6479,102
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2445,123
MarstalDenmark 7,5004,660
Melville HallDominica 3,5872,229
MichesDominican Republic 2,7281,695
MocaDominican Republic 2,5881,608
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5391,578
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4661,532
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6871,670
MilagroEcuador 4,2722,655
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1436,303
MinyaEgypt 10,6386,610
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5626,563
MassawaEritrea 12,2617,619
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2303,872
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,6684,765
MarseilleFrance 7,7924,842
MontpellierFrance 7,6964,782
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0883,162
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0194,983
MakokouGabon 11,1396,922
MayumbaGabon 11,1956,957
MitzicGabon 11,0046,838
MkamboGabon 11,2056,963
MoandaGabon 11,3127,029
MouilaGabon 11,1296,915
MagdeburgGermany 7,7144,793
MunichGermany 7,9484,939
MünsterGermany 7,4864,652
MethoniGreece 9,3575,814
MilosGreece 9,5505,935
MitiliniGreece 9,5145,912
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5095,909
MacentaGuinea 8,6025,345
MamouGuinea 8,2535,129
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0354,993
MiskolcHungary 8,5035,284
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4538,981
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,7607,929
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7488,543
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2408,849
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5729,055
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0858,752
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6269,710
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1148,771
MashhadIran 11,4857,137
Malin HeadIreland 6,4343,998
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1925,090
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7815,457
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8375,491
MilanItaly 7,9554,943
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9074,914
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2665,136
ManIvory Coast 8,8555,502
MaebashiJapan 10,5886,579
MaizuruJapan 10,8766,758
MakurazakiJapan 11,5237,160
MatsueJapan 10,9936,831
MatsumotoJapan 10,6626,625
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1556,932
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9757,441
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5896,580
MishimaJapan 10,7076,653
MitoJapan 10,5116,531
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7616,687
MiyakoJapan 10,1476,306
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3937,701
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4397,108
MiyazakiJapan 11,4037,086
MombetsuJapan 9,6766,013
MoriokaJapan 10,1876,330
MuroranJapan 9,9736,197
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1356,920
MutsuJapan 10,0496,244
Ma’AnJordan 10,8086,716
MafraqJordan 10,6556,621
MombasaKenya 13,8018,576
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,8809,247
MaseruLesotho 14,1928,819
MonroviaLiberia 8,6685,386
MisratahLibya 9,1945,713
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,1799,432
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,1199,395
MananjaryMadagascar 15,6899,749
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2739,491
MakhangaMalawi 14,2298,842
MangochiMalawi 14,1138,770
MwmosaMalawi 14,2428,850
MzimbaMalawi 13,8088,581
MzuzuMalawi 13,8178,586
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6749,740
MersingMalaysia 15,6039,696
MiriMalaysia 14,9699,302
MaleMaldives 15,3249,523
MenakaMali 9,1995,716
MoptiMali 8,7215,419
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3316,420
MazatlanMexico 2,0611,281
MeridaMexico 1,568975
Mexico CityMexico 1,9601,218
MonterreyMexico 1,435892
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,0301,261
MaantyMongolia 10,6946,645
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8816,762
MatadMongolia 10,5226,538
MurenMongolia 10,5466,553
MarrakechMorocco 7,3964,596
MeknesMorocco 7,4864,652
MideltMorocco 7,6144,731
MaputoMozambique 14,4939,006
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,6309,091
MandalayMyanmar 13,6418,477
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,7718,557
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,6589,109
MindatMyanmar 13,7268,530
MonywaMyanmar 13,6378,474
MyeikMyanmar 14,6589,109
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,2528,235
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4284,616
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4288,345
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6437,856
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,7637,931
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0268,094
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1328,160
ManaguaNicaragua 2,5711,598
MasatepeNicaragua 2,6011,617
MagariaNiger 9,9716,196
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2246,353
MaradiNiger 9,7816,078
MaiduguriNigeria 10,4126,470
MakurdiNigeria 10,2826,389
MinnaNigeria 9,9816,203
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3767,069
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0634,389
MajisOman 12,5227,781
MasirahOman 13,0038,080
Muscat  Oman 12,6887,884
MultanPakistan 12,5047,770
MurreePakistan 12,1547,553
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4218,340
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0624,388
MoyobambaPeru 4,7682,963
MactanPhilippines 13,8338,596
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6018,452
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8734,271
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4277,101
MagadanRussia 8,1165,043
MahackalaRussia 10,3256,416
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7294,803
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7284,802
MarkovoRussia 6,9564,323
MinusinskRussia 10,1436,303
MogocaRussia 9,7356,049
MoscowRussia 8,7605,444
MurmanskRussia 7,5544,694
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5327,166
MatamSenegal 7,8284,865
MogadishuSomalia 13,8078,580
MadridSpain 7,3074,541
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3004,536
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9204,922
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4244,614
MelillaSpain 7,6194,735
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6554,757
MalakalSudan 12,1397,543
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3858,939
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7414,810
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,9138,646
Mae SariangThailand 14,0388,723
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,1908,818
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,0738,745
MalatyaTurkey 10,2536,372
MersinTurkey 10,1896,332
MuglaTurkey 9,7686,070
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8134,234
ManstonUk 7,1294,430
MeloUruguay 8,3745,204
MercedesUruguay 8,2915,152
MontevideoUruguay 8,5285,300
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 642399
Madison, FlUsa 793493
Madison, InUsa 624388
Madison, NeUsa 983611
Madison, WisconsinUsa 901560
Manhattan, KsUsa 761473
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,025637
Marble Hill, MoUsa 251156
Marengo, IlUsa 778483
Marion, InUsa 748465
Marion, NcUsa 731455
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,293804
Marshall, TxUsa 490305
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,151715
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3703,337
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 883549
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,2391,391
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 363225
Mcminnville, TnUsa 390242
Mcpherson, KsUsa 776482
Medford, WiUsa 1,122697
Mellette, SdUsa 1,344835
Meridian, MississippiUsa 324201
Mexia, TxUsa 709441
Mexico, MoUsa 474294
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,384860
Midland, TxUsa 1,181734
Milan, MnUsa 1,218757
Milbank, SdUsa 1,263785
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,8341,140
Milford, DeUsa 1,400870
Milledgeville, GaUsa 684425
Millen, GaUsa 783487
Millport, OhUsa 1,028639
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,8181,130
Milwaukee, WiUsa 897557
Minden, NeUsa 1,028639
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,127700
Minonk, IlUsa 657408
Missoula, MtUsa 2,3991,491
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 512318
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 713443
Monmouth, IlUsa 667415
Monroe, NcUsa 855531
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,218757
Montgomery AlUsa 452281
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6391,018
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,430889
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,183735
Morganton, NcUsa 731455
Moro, OrUsa 2,8401,765
Morris, MnUsa 1,318819
Morrison, IlUsa 752467
Mount Airy, NcUsa 838521
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,070665
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 669416
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,083673
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,8941,177
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 340211
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 339211
Muskegon, MiUsa 959596
Muskogee, OkUsa 493306
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5802,224
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2912,045
MaracayVenezuela 3,5682,217
MaturinVenezuela 3,9122,431
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4082,118
MeridaVenezuela 3,5102,181
MagoyeZambia 13,5138,397
MansaZambia 13,3308,283
MbalaZambia 13,4108,333
MfuweZambia 13,7438,540
MisamfuZambia 13,4838,378
MonguZambia 13,0648,118
MpikaZambia 13,6138,459
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,8238,590
Mt MakuluZambia 13,5468,418
MumbwaZambia 13,4208,340
MwinilungaZambia 12,9708,060
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0408,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -