Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Memphis, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Memphis, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Memphis, Tennessee with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8937,391
NeuquenArgentina 8,5305,301
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4015,220
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8277,971
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6369,095
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5929,067
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5859,684
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6381,018
NatitingouBenin 9,4765,888
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1045,036
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7556,683
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6166,597
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2011,989
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,1721,971
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8281,757
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5121,561
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1442,575
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4381,515
North Bay, OnCanada 1,539956
N’DjamenaChad 10,5626,563
NanchangChina 12,4337,726
NanjingChina 11,9767,442
NanningChina 13,3198,277
NicosiaCyprus 10,2416,364
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5884,715
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6391,640
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6001,616
NegeleEthiopia 13,0958,137
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3547,056
NandiFiji 11,3547,056
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6704,766
NancyFrance 7,5744,706
NantesFrance 7,1294,430
NiceFrance 7,9184,921
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7294,803
NurembergGermany 7,8364,869
NurnbergGermany 7,8334,867
NaxosGreece 9,5835,955
NanortalikGreenland 4,2322,630
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2642,650
NordGreenland 5,8893,659
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1312,567
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7625,445
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6658,492
New DelhiIndia 12,8137,962
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5745,328
NaganoJapan 10,6136,595
NagasakiJapan 11,4087,089
NagoJapan 12,0827,508
NagoyaJapan 10,8126,719
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1347,540
NaraJapan 10,9156,783
NazeJapan 11,8347,354
NemuroJapan 9,6415,991
NiigataJapan 10,4566,498
NikkoJapan 10,5346,546
NobeokaJapan 11,3307,041
NairobiKenya 13,3638,304
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8884,901
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3917,079
NidaLithuania 8,0324,991
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,1959,443
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,6689,736
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8518,607
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,9318,657
NaraMali 8,3955,217
NioroMali 8,2055,098
NemaMauritania 8,3095,163
NouakchottMauritania 7,4404,623
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5967,827
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6237,844
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9958,075
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7797,941
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6211,628
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2546,372
NiameyNiger 9,3455,807
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0784,398
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2054,477
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4414,002
NawabshahPakistan 12,8297,972
NokkundiPakistan 12,3607,680
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8734,271
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6088,456
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1855,087
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9856,205
NikolaevRussia 9,2095,723
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0575,628
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6724,768
NizneangarskRussia 9,7446,055
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9786,200
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8665,510
NovgorodRussia 8,2795,145
NovosibirskRussia 9,9756,199
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2449,473
No. 6Sudan 11,3457,050
NyalaSudan 11,4017,085
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,9768,685
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,2758,870
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,0569,356
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,9248,653
NarathiwatThailand 15,2399,470
NigdeTurkey 10,0966,274
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9536,807
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2955,776
Napoleon, NdUsa 872542
Napoleon, OhUsa 872542
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 338210
Natchez, MsUsa 409254
Neosho, MoUsa 420261
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,8191,131
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,492927
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,097681
New Hampton, IaUsa 913567
New London, WiUsa 1,044649
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 562349
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 564350
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,052654
New YorkUsa 1,547961
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,551964
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,546961
Newark, NjUsa 1,522946
Newberry, MiUsa 1,263785
Newberry, ScUsa 742461
Newkirk, OkUsa 666414
Newnan, GaUsa 514319
Newport, TnUsa 642399
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8523,637
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,258782
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,005625
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,0691,907
North Loup, NeUsa 1,099683
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,154717
Norton, KsUsa 1,039645
Norwalk, OhUsa 943586
NdolaZambia 13,4298,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -