Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Memphis, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Memphis, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Memphis, Tennessee with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0986,275
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8139,205
ParanaArgentina 8,0465,000
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9794,958
PehuajoArgentina 8,4065,224
PergaminoArgentina 8,2555,130
PigeArgentina 8,5665,323
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9054,912
PosadasArgentina 7,8074,852
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5454,688
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8324,867
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5345,303
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58810,930
Port HedlandAustralia 16,77610,425
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6493,511
ParakouBenin 9,6485,995
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4674,640
ParacatuBrazil 7,3814,587
ParanaBrazil 6,9084,293
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0264,987
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3384,560
ParintinsBrazil 5,4373,379
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5704,083
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0705,015
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5264,677
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0214,363
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3454,564
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6554,757
PeixeBrazil 6,8184,237
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1704,456
PicosBrazil 6,9084,293
PiraiBrazil 8,0475,000
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1254,427
PompeuBrazil 7,6784,771
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3544,570
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6703,523
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9504,940
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5903,474
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2975,156
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6984,162
PosseBrazil 7,1424,438
PlevenBulgaria 9,0695,635
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1695,698
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6029,074
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1371,949
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,7122,307
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8871,794
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6141,003
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,423885
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8231,133
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2452,017
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9011,803
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4552,147
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7821,108
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3641,469
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2842,041
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7702,343
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0611,281
ParronChile 7,9664,950
Puerto AysenChile 9,1135,663
Puerto MonttChile 8,6785,393
Punta ArenasChile 9,9656,192
PingbianChina 12,2437,608
PeralesColombia 3,7312,319
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9532,456
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8381,764
PragueCzech Republic 7,9914,966
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6151,625
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6351,638
PoloDominican Republic 2,6421,642
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5561,588
PichilingueEcuador 4,1672,589
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1342,569
PuyoEcuador 4,2542,644
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4866,516
ParisFrance 7,3144,545
PerpignanFrance 7,6644,763
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,75311,032
Port-GentilGabon 10,8486,741
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9982,484
PotsdamGermany 7,7844,837
PatrasGreece 9,2575,753
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7362,943
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3362,695
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5162,185
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5441,581
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2911,423
PecsHungary 8,4955,279
PambanIndia 14,9579,294
PuneIndia 13,8188,586
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0729,988
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6339,715
PadovaItaly 8,1285,051
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0284,989
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6855,397
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6655,385
PantelleriaItaly 8,6715,389
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0625,010
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3105,164
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3135,166
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4675,262
PiacenzaItaly 8,0164,981
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1345,055
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2155,105
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4815,270
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6935,402
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3995,219
PrizziItaly 8,7185,418
PakseLaos 14,1948,820
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4019,571
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,43410,212
PlaisanceMauritius 16,46610,232
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5007,146
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8055,472
PatheinMyanmar 14,2318,844
PutaoMyanmar 13,0358,100
PyiMyanmar 14,0028,701
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6217,843
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7647,932
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5777,816
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6807,880
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4191,503
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3336,421
PohangNorth Korea 11,1216,911
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9946,832
PadidanPakistan 12,7587,928
PanjgurPakistan 12,6017,830
ParachinarPakistan 12,0777,505
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7507,923
PeshawarPakistan 12,1027,520
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5778,437
PilarParaguay 7,6504,754
PiscoPeru 5,6163,490
PiuraPeru 4,5832,848
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7333,563
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1898,817
PoznanPoland 7,9964,969
PrzemyslPoland 8,5025,283
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0044,352
PortalegrePortugal 7,0674,391
Porto Portugal 6,8904,282
PavelecRussia 9,0015,593
PecoraRussia 8,5175,293
PermRussia 9,2035,719
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2025,097
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1435,060
PjatigorskRussia 10,0226,228
PoronajskRussia 9,2815,767
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6115,972
Providenja BayRussia 6,2243,868
PskovRussia 8,2055,099
PodorSenegal 7,6164,733
PopradSlovakia 8,4105,226
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2238,838
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0898,755
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8274,864
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1079,388
Port SudanSudan 11,7767,318
ParamariboSuriname 4,8222,996
PiteňSweden 7,4094,604
PalmyraSyria 10,5966,584
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5845,334
PhetchabunThailand 14,1708,806
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1498,792
PhraeThailand 14,0058,703
PhuketThailand 15,1609,421
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1339,404
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4258,964
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7009,135
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9712,468
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8204,238
PoltavaUkraine 9,1365,677
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3135,166
PradoUruguay 8,5295,300
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5955,341
Palestine, IlUsa 474294
Pana, IlUsa 489304
Paoli, InUsa 565351
Paris, IlUsa 578359
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,384860
Pascagoula, MsUsa 538334
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6641,034
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 659409
Pawhuska, OkUsa 599372
Pawnee City, NeUsa 763474
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6951,675
Pensacola, FlUsa 572355
Peoria, IlUsa 625389
Perry, OkUsa 642399
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,406874
Philo, OhUsa 894556
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0281,260
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,361846
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 205127
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,370851
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,132704
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,052654
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,547961
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8371,142
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13986
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1321,325
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,370851
Pontiac, IlUsa 667415
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12879
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0691,907
Port Arthur, TxUsa 681423
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,468912
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0691,907
Portage, WiUsa 999621
Portland, MaineUsa 1,9371,204
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9761,849
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 895556
Prescott, ArUsa 299186
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6501,647
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,292803
Princeton, InUsa 374232
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7761,104
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,341833
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0062,489
PetaukeZambia 13,7448,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -