Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Memphis, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Memphis, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Memphis, Tennessee with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9434,936
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8174,858
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0414,997
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,8476,119
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1774,460
RosarioArgentina 8,1485,063
RichmondAustralia 14,5219,024
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0938,757
RecifeBrazil 7,5004,660
RemansoBrazil 7,0694,393
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5243,432
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1185,045
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0074,976
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1904,468
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6831,667
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8071,123
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0791,292
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0801,293
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4192,746
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8651,781
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0891,298
RuoqiangChina 11,7757,317
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1041,929
RandersDenmark 7,3884,591
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5541,587
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6011,616
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2144,483
RumipambaEcuador 4,1822,599
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7906,705
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8966,771
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6546,620
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1183,181
RostockGermany 7,6244,738
RhodesGreece 9,8136,098
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7773,590
ReykhólarIceland 5,4923,413
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5003,418
RamsarIran 11,0416,861
RashtIran 10,9536,806
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6034,103
RadicofaniItaly 8,2755,142
Resia PassItaly 7,9604,947
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2625,134
RivoltoItaly 8,1705,077
Rolle PassItaly 8,0695,014
RomeItaly 8,3845,210
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3755,205
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2065,099
RumoiJapan 9,7996,089
RigaLatvia 8,0685,014
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1335,054
RodriguesMauritius 16,89910,501
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3876,455
RabatMorocco 7,3764,584
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,2178,834
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9118,023
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9638,055
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1328,160
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1328,161
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5747,814
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6017,830
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4608,364
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6617,868
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4347,727
RivasNicaragua 2,6611,654
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6987,890
RebolyRussia 7,8624,885
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5885,958
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9597,432
RagaSudan 11,7257,286
RashadSudan 11,9167,405
RenkSudan 12,0637,496
RumbekSudan 12,1817,570
RanongThailand 14,9269,275
Roi EtThailand 14,1538,795
RizeTurkey 10,1626,315
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3777,070
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1235,669
RomnyUkraine 8,9885,585
RovnoUkraine 8,6295,362
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3767,690
RochaUruguay 8,5765,329
Racine, WiUsa 875544
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,019634
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,508937
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,511939
Reading, PaUsa 1,369850
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8811,790
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,9801,230
Redding, CaUsa 2,8861,793
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4691,534
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6691,658
Rensselaer, InUsa 712442
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,167725
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,167725
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 935581
Rochester, MnUsa 1,009627
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,389863
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,024636
Rockford, IlUsa 799496
Rockville, InUsa 611379
Rockwell City, IaUsa 886551
Rome, GaUsa 473294
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6271,011
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,9631,841
Roswell, NmUsa 1,350839
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,317818
Rushville, IlUsa 557346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -