Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Memphis, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Memphis, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Memphis, Tennessee with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6547,242
ShkoderAlbania 8,8425,495
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2925,153
SaltaArgentina 7,1444,439
San AntonioArgentina 8,8085,474
San LuisArgentina 7,9864,963
San RafaelArgentina 8,0625,010
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3975,218
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4884,653
SarmientoArgentina 9,2085,722
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5009,010
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4949,007
SalzburgAustria 8,0555,005
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4746,509
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7106,655
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5966,585
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1413,195
SaveBenin 9,7186,039
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5214,052
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6515,376
SalvadorBrazil 7,6114,730
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1435,060
SantaremBrazil 5,5553,452
SantosBrazil 8,0124,979
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7454,813
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1103,797
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1374,435
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2035,098
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9534,942
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9294,927
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3293,933
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9814,959
São PauloBrazil 7,9554,943
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7174,796
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4013,356
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2804,524
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4664,639
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7494,815
SobralBrazil 6,7314,183
SoureBrazil 5,8573,640
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0084,355
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5265,298
SurubimBrazil 7,4194,610
SadovoBulgaria 9,1815,705
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1205,667
SofiaBulgaria 9,0485,622
SiemreapCambodia 14,4378,971
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7381,701
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3171,440
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3321,449
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8242,376
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7902,355
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4451,520
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3191,441
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,352840
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8291,758
Scott, SkCanada 2,4331,512
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5531,586
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4861,545
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9291,199
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7412,946
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6581,030
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6821,046
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9411,828
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5932,233
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9771,850
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5251,569
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2151,376
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2221,381
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7921,735
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8544,259
SalCape Verde 6,8824,277
SantiagoChile 7,8834,899
SewellChile 7,9534,942
ShanghaiChina 11,9457,423
ShantouChina 12,9338,037
ShenyangChina 10,8196,723
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6341,637
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1001,927
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8571,775
SibenikCroatia 8,4975,280
SplitCroatia 8,5465,311
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7084,790
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3464,565
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6101,622
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7551,712
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6971,676
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5971,614
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6901,672
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7021,679
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5671,595
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6581,652
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5871,607
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7991,739
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6701,659
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5691,597
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5201,566
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7101,684
San GabrielEcuador 4,0332,506
SalloumEgypt 9,9866,205
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1816,327
SohagEgypt 10,8256,727
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8166,721
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3741,475
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1426,302
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4634,638
StrasbourgFrance 7,6724,767
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2363,254
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9373,068
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0046,217
SchleswigGermany 7,4634,637
StuttgartGermany 7,7584,821
SamosGreece 9,6385,989
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3865,833
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6195,977
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3472,701
SiguiriGuinea 8,4535,252
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2571,402
SzegedHungary 8,5925,339
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3135,166
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4653,396
SagarIndia 13,3598,302
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1687,561
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6888,506
SemnanIran 11,2937,018
ShahroudIran 11,2807,009
ShirazIran 11,8347,354
ShannonIreland 6,4213,990
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9484,939
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6325,364
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9215,543
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0825,022
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1855,086
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8215,481
SigonellaItaly 8,8455,497
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1395,679
SagaJapan 11,3367,044
SaigoJapan 10,9116,780
SakaiJapan 10,9766,821
SakataJapan 10,3266,417
SapporoJapan 9,8916,146
SaseboJapan 11,3747,068
SendaiJapan 10,3256,416
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2466,989
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2416,985
ShinjoJapan 10,3156,410
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0316,855
ShirakawaJapan 10,4606,500
ShizuokaJapan 10,7496,680
SumotoJapan 10,9986,834
SuttsuJapan 9,9706,196
SuwaJapan 10,6726,631
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,7234,799
SavannakhetLaos 14,0738,745
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1055,037
SiluteLithuania 8,0515,003
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9875,585
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4199,582
SalimaMalawi 14,0118,707
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5969,070
SibuMalaysia 15,2779,493
SanMali 8,7285,423
SegouMali 8,6055,347
SikassoMali 8,7735,452
St. BrandonMauritius 16,36110,167
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,1621,343
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9556,808
SainshandMongolia 10,8976,771
SafiMorocco 7,2624,512
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3324,556
SittweMyanmar 13,8718,620
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8177,964
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0334,370
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5404,064
SaiqOman 12,7077,896
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0948,137
SurOman 12,8487,984
SialkotPakistan 12,3327,664
SibbiPakistan 12,4677,747
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6844,775
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8223,618
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7898,569
SandomierzPoland 8,3815,208
SniezkaPoland 8,0394,996
SuwalkiPoland 8,2105,102
SzczecinPoland 7,8124,855
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0534,383
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7193,554
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0011,865
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,30610,133
Satu MareRomania 8,6495,375
SibiuRomania 8,8635,508
SulinaRomania 9,2385,740
SadrinskRussia 9,5815,953
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1305,052
SalekhardRussia 8,5465,311
SaratovRussia 9,4765,888
SejmcanRussia 7,8064,851
SelagoncyRussia 8,5615,320
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0115,599
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5905,959
SmolenskRussia 8,6075,348
SociRussia 9,9026,153
SortovalaRussia 8,0164,981
SuntarRussia 8,9265,547
SurgutRussia 9,2035,719
SverdlovskRussia 9,4315,860
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6955,403
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2582,024
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5946,583
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1229,397
SingaporeSingapore 15,7129,764
SliacSlovakia 8,3735,203
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0856,888
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9476,802
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1354,434
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2804,524
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1434,439
SevilleSpain 7,2764,521
SennarSudan 11,9897,450
ShambatSudan 11,7427,296
ShendiSudan 11,7307,289
StenseleSweden 7,2544,508
StockholmSweden 7,6304,741
StorlienSweden 7,1344,433
SundsvallSweden 7,4124,606
SantisSwitzerland 7,8554,881
SongeaTanzania 13,9078,642
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0218,713
SongkhlaThailand 15,1899,439
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4058,952
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0099,327
SurinThailand 14,2848,876
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3905,835
SokodeTogo 9,5395,928
SfaxTunisia 8,7105,412
SousseTunisia 8,6365,367
SamsunTurkey 9,9146,161
SiirtTurkey 10,5106,531
SivasTurkey 10,0826,265
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5177,157
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6914,158
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4063,981
SarataUkraine 9,1655,695
SarnyUkraine 8,6035,346
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5155,913
SumyUkraine 9,0395,617
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3827,695
SaltoUruguay 8,1155,043
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8181,751
Safford, AzUsa 1,8541,152
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8511,150
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,090677
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 413257
Saint Paul, NeUsa 963598
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,052654
Salem, InUsa 565351
Salem, OrUsa 2,9931,860
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0221,257
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,059658
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,004624
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5131,562
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9001,802
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0021,865
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8111,747
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,352840
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7411,703
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7641,717
Santuck, ScUsa 728453
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,357843
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 877545
Scott City, KsUsa 1,035643
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,403872
Scottsburg, InUsa 565351
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0091,870
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0021,866
Sedan, KsUsa 602374
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0321,884
Selma, AlUsa 439273
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6261,010
Seymour, InUsa 565351
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 554344
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8001,119
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 458285
Sioux City, IaUsa 987613
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,111690
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 806501
Southport, NcUsa 1,105687
Sparta, IlUsa 346215
Spencer, WvUsa 911566
Spickard, MoUsa 664413
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6691,659
Spooner, WiUsa 1,208751
Springfield, IlUsa 535332
Springfield, MissouriUsa 390243
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2373,876
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,217756
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 413257
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,232766
Stamford, CtUsa 1,547961
State College, PaUsa 1,240771
State University, MsUsa 246153
State University, NmUsa 1,6101,000
Staunton, VaUsa 1,034643
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,595991
Steffenville, MoUsa 578359
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7991,739
Storm Lake, IaUsa 957595
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7151,066
Subiaco, ArUsa 364226
Summerville, ScUsa 933580
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7911,734
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 514319
Syracuse, NeUsa 845525
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,494928
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3807,072
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5152,184
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7972,359
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5022,798
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3544,570
SocotraYemen 13,4898,382
SenangaZambia 13,1258,156
SerenjeZambia 13,5858,442
SeshekeZambia 13,2978,263
SolweziZambia 13,1748,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -