Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Memphis, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Memphis, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Memphis, Tennessee with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0817,507
TiranaAlbania 8,9115,538
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0415,618
TebessaAlgeria 8,4735,265
TimimounAlgeria 8,2195,107
TindoufAlgeria 7,5984,722
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4595,257
TrelewArgentina 9,0555,627
TucumanArgentina 7,3594,573
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3729,552
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3719,552
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0958,759
TibooburraAustralia 15,1399,407
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2118,831
TshaneBotswana 13,4358,349
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9914,344
TarauacaBrazil 5,2133,239
TauaBrazil 6,9064,291
TefeBrazil 5,0223,121
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7944,843
TeresinaBrazil 6,6474,131
TiriosBrazil 5,0673,149
TorresBrazil 8,3115,164
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0103,735
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4084,603
TriunfoBrazil 7,2304,493
TucuruiBrazil 6,0193,740
TuriacuBrazil 6,1793,840
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8382,385
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6622,276
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1282,565
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2741,413
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,1951,986
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3841,482
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,482921
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6621,033
Tofino, BcCanada 3,2982,049
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,318819
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,308813
Trenton, OnCanada 1,466911
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0891,298
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,7411,703
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,4015,220
TaiyuanChina 11,6067,212
TaoyuanChina 12,5687,810
TengchongChina 13,2668,243
TønderDenmark 7,4034,600
TylstrupDenmark 7,3444,564
TystofteDenmark 7,5234,675
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6201,628
TahrirEgypt 10,4336,483
TantaEgypt 10,4436,489
TallinEstonia 7,9274,926
TartuEstonia 8,0895,027
TampereFinland 7,7504,816
TurkuFinland 7,7484,815
ToulonFrance 7,8604,884
ToulouseFrance 7,5114,667
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9924,967
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0215,606
TchibanGabon 11,1926,955
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3276,417
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5454,689
TamaleGhana 9,3285,797
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1755,702
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3545,812
TimehriGuyana 4,5402,821
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,3521,461
TelaHonduras 2,1641,345
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9849,311
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9849,311
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8999,880
TabrizIran 10,7196,661
TeheranIran 11,1876,952
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6006,587
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8025,470
TarvisioItaly 8,1715,078
TermoliItaly 8,5495,313
TorinoItaly 7,8754,894
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8604,884
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6395,368
TrevicoItaly 8,6285,361
TrevisoItaly 8,1345,054
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2345,116
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8694,890
TabouIvory Coast 9,0565,627
TadotsuJapan 11,0646,876
TakadaJapan 10,5716,569
TakamatsuJapan 11,0456,864
TakayamaJapan 10,7096,655
TanegashimaJapan 11,5387,170
TatenoJapan 10,5586,561
TateyamaJapan 10,6656,627
TokushimaJapan 11,0416,861
TokyoJapan 10,6116,594
TomakomaiJapan 9,9176,163
TottoriJapan 10,9306,792
ToyamaJapan 10,6626,626
ToyookaJapan 10,8956,770
TsuJapan 10,8756,758
TsurugaJapan 10,8186,722
TsuyamaJapan 10,9806,823
TurgayKazakhstan 10,2436,365
TripoliLebanon 10,4546,496
TobrukLibya 9,8736,135
TripoliLibya 9,0285,610
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0495,002
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,6009,694
TolanaroMadagascar 15,7599,793
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3859,561
ThyoloMalawi 14,2138,832
TawauMalaysia 14,7629,173
TessalitMali 8,8215,482
TimbuktuMali 8,6805,394
TombMali 8,6845,396
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8214,860
TacubayaMexico 1,9601,218
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,6201,007
TarialanMongolia 10,5326,545
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6636,626
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7716,693
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0456,863
TangierMorocco 7,3604,574
TarfayaMorocco 7,1644,452
TazaMorocco 7,5924,718
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,7628,552
TaungooMyanmar 13,9768,685
ThandweMyanmar 14,0478,729
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6027,831
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5817,818
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4848,379
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8227,967
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7227,905
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6477,859
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6197,841
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6597,867
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7897,947
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2688,245
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1598,177
TahouaNiger 9,5285,921
TillaberyNiger 9,2365,739
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1826,949
TromsoNorway 7,0604,387
TrondheimNorway 7,0544,384
ThumraitOman 13,0308,097
TacnaPeru 6,2613,891
TarapotoPeru 4,8363,005
TrujilloPeru 4,9313,064
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6868,504
TorunPoland 8,0535,004
TimisoaraRomania 8,6965,404
TambovRussia 9,1735,700
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,0946,894
TaraRussia 9,6866,019
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8495,499
TermezRussia 11,6387,232
TernejRussia 9,9546,186
TobolskRussia 9,4555,876
TomskRussia 9,8246,105
Tot’MaRussia 8,6005,344
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7355,428
TuapseRussia 9,8226,103
TuraRussia 8,9355,552
TurukhanskRussia 8,8005,469
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8487,363
TortosaSpain 7,5924,718
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0779,369
TokerSudan 11,9077,399
TartousSyria 10,4236,477
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5557,802
TaboraTanzania 13,2928,260
TakThailand 14,1618,800
TrangThailand 15,1759,430
TabligboTogo 9,7246,042
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3347,043
TunisTunisia 8,5435,309
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8446,739
TireeUk 6,4263,993
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8024,227
TernopilUkraine 8,6815,394
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4505,251
Talbotton, GaUsa 569354
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0843,159
Talladega, AlUsa 433269
Tallahassee, FlUsa 739459
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,058658
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,132703
Taunton, MaUsa 1,8091,124
Tecumseh, NeUsa 763474
Temple, TxUsa 813505
Thibodaux, LaUsa 589366
Thomasville, AlUsa 387240
Tiffin, OhUsa 900559
Toledo, IaUsa 816507
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 907563
Tooele, UtUsa 2,0461,271
Topeka, KsUsa 670417
Towanda, PaUsa 1,395867
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,276793
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,472915
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,9611,219
Tulsa, OkUsa 547340
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 303188
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,339832
TashkentUzbekistan 11,2636,999
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2442,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -