Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Memphis, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Memphis, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Memphis, Tennessee with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2046,341
UaupesBrazil 4,5532,829
UbatubaBrazil 8,0455,000
UberabaBrazil 7,5404,685
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0381,888
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,2466,988
UpernavikGreenland 4,6072,863
UummannaqGreenland 4,5482,826
UdineItaly 8,1765,081
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6375,367
UenoJapan 10,8926,769
UnzendakeJapan 11,3887,076
UrakawaJapan 9,8906,146
UshibukaJapan 11,4507,115
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5306,543
UwajimaJapan 11,2246,974
UkmergeLithuania 8,2225,109
UtenaLithuania 8,2455,123
UlaangomMongolia 10,5786,573
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6386,611
UlgiiMongolia 10,6776,635
UliastaiMongolia 10,7836,701
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6666,628
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6286,604
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9136,781
UfaRussia 9,5135,912
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4894,654
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2036,340
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8144,856
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0086,219
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,3775,206
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7834,837
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6575,379
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3004,536
Umm BeninSudan 12,0537,490
UmeňSweden 7,4534,632
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,2068,828
Udon ThaniThailand 14,0318,719
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,0628,738
UrfaTurkey 10,4036,464
UsakTurkey 9,7196,040
Uman’Ukraine 8,9835,582
UzgorodUkraine 8,5555,316
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,055655
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 901560
Urbana, IlUsa 578359
Urbana, OhUsa 787489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -