Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Memphis, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Memphis, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Memphis, Tennessee with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8669,238
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,38110,801
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3988,947
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7518,545
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99210,559
WoomeraAustralia 15,6739,740
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6459,722
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,6921,673
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,248775
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9302,442
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2712,654
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,317818
Windsor, OnCanada 1,009627
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7541,090
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1761,352
WillemstadCuraçao 3,3082,056
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,5994,101
WajimaJapan 10,6186,598
WakamatsuJapan 10,4466,492
WakayamaJapan 10,9936,831
WakkanaiJapan 9,6726,010
WajirKenya 13,4138,335
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7087,897
WindhoekNamibia 12,9298,034
WaihiNew Zealand 12,6017,831
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5737,813
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5447,795
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6407,855
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7967,951
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6037,832
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7197,903
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6957,889
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6807,879
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6437,856
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6807,879
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8467,983
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7887,947
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8738,000
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5887,822
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6837,881
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6667,871
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2108,209
WintonNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6817,880
WarsawPoland 8,2405,120
WroclawPoland 8,0835,023
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9096,779
Wad MedaniSudan 11,9137,403
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1736,943
WauSudan 11,9767,442
WaddingtonUk 6,9324,308
Waco, TxUsa 771479
Wake IslandUsa 9,9316,171
Wakeeney, KsUsa 990615
Wakefield, NeUsa 983611
Walhalla, ScUsa 633393
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,6681,658
Walnut, IlUsa 773480
Warren, OhUsa 1,028639
Warren, PaUsa 1,228763
Warrenton, MoUsa 448278
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,226762
Washington, IaUsa 684425
Washington, InUsa 514319
Water Valley, MsUsa 11773
Watertown, NyUsa 1,556967
Watertown, SdUsa 1,256780
Watertown, WiUsa 888552
Wauseon, OhUsa 885550
Waverly, OhUsa 761473
Waycrosse, GaUsa 830516
Waynesboro, MsUsa 352219
Waynesboro, TnUsa 182113
Weatherford, TxUsa 763474
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 455283
Wellsburg, WvUsa 965600
West Chester, PaUsa 1,350839
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,325823
West Point, GaUsa 514319
West Point, NyUsa 1,547961
White Hall, IlUsa 439273
Whitestown, InUsa 654406
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 786489
Wichita, KansasUsa 726451
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,7861,731
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,427887
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,188738
Williamson, WvUsa 786489
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,334829
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8431,145
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,350839
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,370851
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,110690
Windsor, IlUsa 448278
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 819509
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,033642
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,5101,560
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,370851
Winnsboro, ScUsa 832517
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8841,171
Winthrop College, ScUsa 819509
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,106687
Wooster, OhUsa 953592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -